Jake O'Connor
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 28, 1998 (25)
- Place of birth: Dublin
- Citizenship: Ireland
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
Detailed stats of Jake O'Connor
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 7 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 442' | |||
2018 | Premier Division | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2017 | Premier Division | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 135' | ||
16/17 | FAI Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
16/17 | Leinster Senior Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 217' | ||
16/17 | League of Ireland Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2016 | Premier Division | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
15/16 | League of Ireland Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
15/16 | Leinster Senior Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/15/16 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/29/16 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/20/16 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/3/16 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/24/16 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/8/16 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/18 | A | AEK Larnaca | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/13/16 | H | Hafnarfjördur | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/20/16 | A | Hafnarfjördur | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/26/16 | A | BATE Borisov | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/2/16 | H | BATE Borisov | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/17/16 | H | Legia Warszawa | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/23/16 | A | Legia Warszawa | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/12/17 | H | Rosenborg | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/19/17 | A | Rosenborg | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 4/9/16 | A | (1.) | Longford Town (12.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 4/15/16 | H | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/22/16 | A | (1.) | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/29/16 | A | (1.) | Bohemians (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 5/6/16 | H | (1.) | Galway United (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/10/16 | H | (1.) | Bray Wanderers (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 5/13/16 | A | (1.) | Finn Harps (8.) | 0:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/29/16 | H | (1.) | Wexford Youths (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 6/3/16 | A | (1.) | Cork City (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 6/24/16 | H | (1.) | St. Pat's (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 7/1/16 | A | (1.) | Derry City (4.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 7/5/16 | H | (1.) | Longford Town (12.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 8/5/16 | A | (1.) | Galway United (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 8/10/16 | A | (1.) | Bray Wanderers (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 8/26/16 | A | (1.) | Wexford Youths (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 9/2/16 | A | (1.) | Bohemians (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 9/6/16 | A | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 9/12/16 | H | (1.) | Finn Harps (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 9/20/16 | H | (1.) | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 9/23/16 | H | (1.) | Derry City (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 10/8/16 | H | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 10/11/16 | H | (1.) | Cork City (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 10/14/16 | A | (1.) | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 10/17/16 | A | (1.) | Longford Town (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 10/23/16 | H | (1.) | Bohemians (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 10/25/16 | A | (1.) | St. Pat's (5.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 10/28/16 | H | (1.) | Galway United (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 2/24/17 | H | (4.) | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/4/17 | A | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (12.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/10/17 | H | (2.) | Limerick FC (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/13/17 | A | (3.) | Derry City (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/18/17 | H | (3.) | St. Pat's (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 3/25/17 | A | (3.) | Cork City (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 3/31/17 | H | (2.) | Drogheda United (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 4/7/17 | A | (2.) | Finn Harps (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/14/17 | H | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/21/17 | H | (2.) | Bohemians (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/28/17 | A | (2.) | Galway United (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/5/17 | A | (3.) | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 5/12/17 | H | (3.) | Sligo Rovers (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/19/17 | A | (2.) | Limerick FC (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 5/23/17 | H | (2.) | Derry City (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 5/26/17 | A | (2.) | St. Pat's (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 6/2/17 | H | (2.) | Cork City (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 6/16/17 | A | (2.) | Drogheda United (10.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 6/23/17 | H | (2.) | Finn Harps (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 6/26/17 | H | (2.) | Galway United (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 6/30/17 | A | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 7/5/17 | A | (2.) | Bohemians (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 7/23/17 | H | (2.) | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 7/29/17 | A | (2.) | Sligo Rovers (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 8/4/17 | H | (2.) | Limerick FC (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 8/20/17 | A | (2.) | Derry City (3.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 9/1/17 | H | (2.) | St. Pat's (8.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 9/22/17 | H | (2.) | Drogheda United (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 9/25/17 | A | (2.) | Cork City (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 10/7/17 | A | (2.) | Finn Harps (11.) | 0:2 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
31 | 10/13/17 | H | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 68' | ||||||||||
32 | 10/20/17 | H | (2.) | Bohemians (6.) | 0:1 | CM | 6' | ||||||||||
33 | 10/27/17 | A | (2.) | Galway United (10.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 2/16/18 | H | (6.) | Bray Wanderers (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 2/23/18 | A | (7.) | Shamrock Rovers (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/27/18 | H | (3.) | Limerick FC (6.) | 8:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 8/17/18 | A | (1.) | Bray Wanderers (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 8/20/18 | A | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 8/28/18 | H | (1.) | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 8/31/18 | A | (1.) | Limerick FC (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 9/21/18 | A | (1.) | Cork City (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 9/25/18 | H | (1.) | Derry City (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 10/5/18 | H | (1.) | St. Pat's (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 10/12/18 | A | (1.) | Waterford FC (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 10/19/18 | H | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (8.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 10/26/18 | A | (1.) | Bohemians (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 5/20/16 | H | Shelbourne | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 8/30/16 | H | Crumlin United | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/9/16 | A | UCD | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 10/2/16 | H | Derry City | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 10/4/16 | A | Derry City | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/6/16 | A | Cork City | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/13/17 | H | Derry City | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/26/17 | A | Crumlin United | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/8/17 | H | Drogheda United | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 10/1/17 | H | Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 10/10/17 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 2:4 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/5/17 | H | Cork City | 1:2 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/10/18 | H | Cobh Ramblers | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/24/18 | H | Finn Harps | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/7/18 | A | Limerick FC | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/28/18 | H | UCD | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 4/18/16 | H | St. Pat's | 0:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 4/17/17 | H | UCD | 2:1 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/1/17 | H | Waterford FC | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 8/7/17 | A | Galway United | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 9/16/17 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 8/6/18 | A | Cobh Ramblers | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/4/16 | A | Bohemians | 4:3 | 66' | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/9/17 | A | St. Pat's CYFC | 2:4 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/15/17 | H | Thomastown Utd | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/19/17 | A | UCD | 6:7 on pens | 81' | ||||||||||||
Final | 10/4/17 | H | Shelbourne | 2:4 AET | 1 | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/3/18 | A | St. Pat's | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |