Gigel Coman
www.steauafc.com
Currently working as:
Assistant Manager
Club:
Metaloglobus
Detailed stats of Gigel Coman
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/2/17 | A | (14.) | Foresta Suceava (18.) | 1:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/17 | H | (14.) | Luceafarul (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/17 | H | (12.) | ASA Tg. Mures (20.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/17 | A | (12.) | Dacia U. Braila (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/17 | H | (13.) | FC Arges (7.) | 1:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/17 | A | (13.) | Chindia (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/17 | H | (13.) | Sportul Snagov (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/17 | H | (14.) | Academica Clince (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/17 | A | (11.) | CS Mioveni (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 11/18/17 | H | (12.) | CS Afumati (4.) | 0:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/17 | A | (13.) | D. Calarasi (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 12/9/17 | H | (13.) | UTA Arad (11.) | 0:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/18 | A | (14.) | Pandurii (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/18 | A | (15.) | Miroslava (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/18 | H | (14.) | Foresta Suceava (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/24/18 | A | (14.) | Luceafarul (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/28/18 | H | (15.) | SSU Poli (7.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/31/18 | H | (13.) | Ripensia (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/15/18 | H | (14.) | Dacia U. Braila (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/21/18 | A | (16.) | FC Arges (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/25/18 | H | (16.) | Chindia (3.) | 1:1 | 86' | 11' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/28/18 | A | (16.) | Sportul Snagov (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/6/18 | A | (16.) | Academica Clince (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/12/18 | H | (16.) | CS Mioveni (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 5/16/18 | A | (15.) | FC Hermannstadt (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 5/19/18 | H | (15.) | CS Balotesti (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/26/18 | A | (15.) | CS Afumati (5.) | 2:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
38 | 6/2/18 | H | (16.) | D. Calarasi (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 8/3/18 | A | (18.) | U Cluj (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/11/18 | H | (16.) | Aerostar (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/18 | A | (19.) | FC Arges (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/24/18 | H | (14.) | Petrolul (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/1/18 | A | (17.) | CS Mioveni (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/8/18 | H | (17.) | Daco-Getica (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/18 | A | (14.) | FC Farul 1920 (15.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/18 | H | (15.) | Dacia U. Braila (20.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/18 | A | (12.) | Ripensia (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/6/18 | H | (12.) | ACS Poli (19.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/10/18 | A | (13.) | UTA Arad (8.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/13/18 | H | (13.) | Academica Clince (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/20/18 | A | (13.) | Sportul Snagov (1.) | 3:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/27/18 | H | (12.) | CS Balotesti (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/18 | A | (12.) | Pandurii (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/10/18 | A | (13.) | Luceafarul (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/17/18 | H | (12.) | Chindia (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/24/18 | A | (13.) | Energeticianul (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/28/18 | H | (13.) | SSU Poli (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/2/18 | H | (15.) | U Cluj (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/8/18 | A | (16.) | Aerostar (15.) | 9:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/23/19 | H | (15.) | FC Arges (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/19 | A | (14.) | Petrolul (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/19 | H | (12.) | CS Mioveni (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/19 | A | (13.) | Daco-Getica (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/23/19 | H | (13.) | FC Farul 1920 (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/19 | A | (11.) | Dacia U. Braila (20.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/6/19 | H | (10.) | Ripensia (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/10/19 | A | (13.) | ACS Poli (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/19 | H | (12.) | UTA Arad (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/20/19 | A | (12.) | Academica Clince (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/26/19 | H | (11.) | Sportul Snagov (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/4/19 | A | (11.) | CS Balotesti (19.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/19 | H | (8.) | Pandurii (15.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/15/19 | H | (10.) | Luceafarul (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/19/19 | A | (11.) | Chindia (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/25/19 | H | (9.) | Energeticianul (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 6/1/19 | A | (10.) | SSU Poli (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/4/19 | H | (15.) | Petrolul (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/10/19 | A | (18.) | Csikszereda (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/17/19 | H | (12.) | Ripensia (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/24/19 | A | (8.) | Sportul Snagov (20.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/31/19 | H | (7.) | U Cluj (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/6/19 | A | (6.) | CS Mioveni (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/14/19 | H | (7.) | Pandurii (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/19 | H | (11.) | FC Rapid (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/5/19 | A | (11.) | Concordia (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/12/19 | H | (9.) | AFC Turris (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/16/19 | A | (10.) | SSU Poli (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/19/19 | H | (6.) | CSM Resita (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/26/19 | A | (9.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/2/19 | H | (10.) | FC Arges (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/9/19 | A | (7.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/13/19 | H | (6.) | FC Farul 1920 (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/17/19 | H | (6.) | UTA Arad (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/23/19 | A | (6.) | D. Calarasi (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/2/19 | A | (9.) | Petrolul (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/7/19 | H | (7.) | Csikszereda (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/22/20 | A | (10.) | Ripensia (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/29/20 | H | (7.) | Sportul Snagov (18.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/7/20 | A | (7.) | U Cluj (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/29/20 | H | (3.) | Pandurii (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/5/20 | A | (8.) | AFC Turris (21.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/12/20 | H | (10.) | Concordia (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/19/20 | A | (6.) | CS Mioveni (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/27/20 | H | (7.) | U Cluj (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/3/20 | A | (3.) | FC Farul 1920 (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/10/20 | H | (4.) | CSM Resita (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/17/20 | A | (2.) | Ripensia (19.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/24/20 | H | (2.) | Csikszereda (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/31/20 | A | (3.) | D. Calarasi (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/7/20 | H | (5.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/14/20 | A | (7.) | Slatina (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/21/20 | H | (4.) | Comuna Recea (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/24/20 | A | (7.) | FC U Craiova (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/23/21 | A | (11.) | Petrolul (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/27/21 | H | (10.) | Aerostar (19.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/7/21 | A | (12.) | SSU Poli (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/13/21 | H | (9.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/20/21 | A | (6.) | Unirea Slobozia (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/28/21 | H | (10.) | FC Rapid (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 17, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania | |||||
- | - | 3 | - | ||
Romania U21 | |||||
- | Oct 13, 1999 | 1 | - | ||
Romania B | |||||
- | Feb 19, 2004 | 1 | - |