Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 30 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Sigma | 0:2 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.538 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(8.) Zlin | 2:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.120 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) FC Boh | 1:2 | 1. FC (10.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
320 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
35' | ||||
0:2 | 68' | |||
73' | 1:2 | |||
(9.) FK Mar | 1:1 | FCSL (4.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.720 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(12.) FK Jab | 4:1 | Brno (7.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.483 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
60' | 4:1 | |||
(14.) Blsany | 0:1 | FKT (6.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.032 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
(3.) Zizkov | 1:1 | Banik (5.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.148 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 2:1 | CBU (13.) | ||
Sat
May 31, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
724 · Jiri Kafka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 34 | 65 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 46 | 64 | |
3 | Viktoria Zizkov | 30 | 5 | 50 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 7 | 50 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 3 | 45 | |
6 | Teplice | 30 | 1 | 45 | |
7 | Tescoma Zlin | 30 | -7 | 42 | |
8 | Synot | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
9 | 1. FC Brno | 30 | 4 | 39 | |
10 | Marila Pribram | 30 | 4 | 39 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -4 | 34 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 30 | -10 | 34 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | -18 | 30 | |
14 | Chmel Blsany | 30 | -11 | 28 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 30 | -22 | 24 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -31 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...