#18 Dominik Lechner
FC Liefering/Heiko Mandl
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 1, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Hallein
- Citizenship: Austria
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Sports360 GmbH
- Current international: Austria U19
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 2
Stats of Dominik Lechner
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 106' | ||
2. Liga | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 43' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 18' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/8/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 0:3 | 2 | 73' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 2:2 | 27' | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/14/24 | A | Italy U19 | 3:0 | 81' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/20/23 | A | Benfica YL | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/3/23 | H | R.Sociedad YL | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/24/23 | A | Inter YL | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/8/23 | H | Inter YL | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/29/23 | A | R.Sociedad YL | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/12/23 | H | Benfica YL | 4:2 | 18' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | H | FC Nantes YL | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (12.) | FC Dornbirn (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (12.) | SKN St. Pölten (4.) | 0:1 | 87' | 4' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (9.) | SW Bregenz (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/22/23 | A | (14.) | SV Horn (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (6.) | SV Ried (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (11.) | FAC (4.) | 3:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (14.) | SV Stripfing (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | H | (14.) | DSV Leoben (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (15.) | Admira Wacker (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (15.) | First Vienna FC (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (13.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | SV Kapfenberg (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (13.) | SV Lafnitz (11.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | FC Dornbirn (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/23/24 | H | (13.) | SV Horn (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | SKN St. Pölten (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/8/24 | A | (12.) | SW Bregenz (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/15/24 | A | (12.) | SV Ried (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | FAC (3.) | 4:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | A | (11.) | SV Stripfing (13.) | 1:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | H | (8.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (7.) | DSV Leoben (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 0:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | H | (6.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/24 | H | (7.) | First Vienna FC (6.) | 0:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (7.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 1:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | A | (7.) | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | AKA WAC U18 (11.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | AKA Admira U18 (10.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Vorarlberg U18 (6.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 9/27/23 | H | (3.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (11.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | AKA LASK U18 (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Austria U18 (4.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | St. Pölten U18 (9.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (9.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (1.) | AKA Tirol U18 (12.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Burgenland U18 (12.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (3.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 3/5/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Rapid U18 (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | H | (1.) | AKA WAC U18 (13.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Admira U18 (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Vorarlberg U18 (6.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | AKA LASK U18 (7.) | 8:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Austria U18 (3.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | St. Pölten U18 (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/14/24 | A | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 12 | 10/11/23 | A | (33.) | Wales U19 (31.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 12 | 10/14/23 | H | (22.) | Montenegro U19 (36.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 12 | 10/17/23 | H | (19.) | England U19 (32.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | A | (20.) | Kosovo U19 (12.) | 1:0 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Slovenia U19 (22.) | 2:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | H | (19.) | Spain U19 (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 39' | 58' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Sep 8, 2023 | 6 | 2 | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Sep 24, 2022 | 6 | 2 | ||
Austria U17 | |||||
- | Apr 20, 2022 | 4 | 1 |