CA Independiente
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
6
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 7 25.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Libertadores de América - Ricardo Enrique Bochini 42.069 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-107k
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.92 | 20:10 | 29.000 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1.15 | 15:18 | 21.500 |
Overall balance | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1.52 | 35:28 | 25.100 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Nov 8, 2018 | 12:15 AM | H | (7.) | San Martín (T) (25.) | 4-2-3-1 | 30.000 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 2:00 AM | A | (1.) | Newell's (25.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 34.000 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 2:15 AM | H | (2.) | Defensa (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 28.000 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 6:15 PM | A | (10.) | Estudiantes LP (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.000 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 6:15 PM | H | (13.) | Colon (22.) | 4-2-3-1 | 22.000 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (9.) | Banfield (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 1:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 11:45 PM | H | (10.) | Tigre (20.) | 3-4-3 | 22.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (11.) | Patronato (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 10:45 PM | H | (9.) | Huracán (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 3:1 | |
10 | Mon Oct 29, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Atl. Tucumán (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 32.000 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Argentinos Jrs. (24.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 5:15 PM | H | (5.) | Belgrano (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 30.000 | 2:1 | |
13 | Tue Nov 27, 2018 | 1:15 AM | A | (5.) | Lanús (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 11:20 PM | H | (6.) | Boca Juniors (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 45.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 1:30 AM | A | (8.) | Godoy Cruz (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 9:10 PM | H | (8.) | CA Talleres (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Feb 2, 2019 | 9:10 PM | A | (7.) | San Lorenzo (23.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 23.000 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 11:20 PM | H | (8.) | Unión Santa Fe (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 30.000 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | (8.) | San Martín (SJ) (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | (8.) | Racing Club (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 40.000 | 1:3 | |
21 | Mon Mar 4, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | (9.) | Gimnasia (21.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 20.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 11:20 PM | H | (11.) | Aldosivi (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 35.000 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 9:45 PM | A | (8.) | River Plate (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 60.000 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 9:45 PM | H | (9.) | Vélez Sarsfield (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 26.000 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rosario Central (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 22.000 | 1:2 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 11:30 PM | H | Atlas | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Patronato | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Fri Sep 27, 2019 | 1:10 AM | A | Defensa | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Lanús | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 |
Copa Superliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 2:00 AM | A | Argentinos Jrs. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.000 | 3:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Argentinos Jrs. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 35.000 | 1:1 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Dep. Binacional | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu May 2, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Dep. Binacional | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed May 22, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Rionegro Águila | 4-3-1-2 | 3:2 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed May 29, 2019 | 12:15 AM | H | Rionegro Águila | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Fri Jul 26, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Uni. Católica | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Fri Aug 2, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Uni. Católica | 5-4-1 | 4.939 | 3:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Aug 7, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Independiente | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Independiente | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 |