Cavese 1919
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Simonetta Lamberti 5.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€50k
Info
Game plan
Record Serie D - Girone G 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2.19 | 27:12 | 613 |
Away record | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.31 | 25:10 | 569 |
Overall balance | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2.25 | 52:22 | 591 |
Serie D - Girone G
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Romana (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Cassino (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Latte Dolce (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ischia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atletico Uri (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Gladiator (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:3 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Trastevere (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ostiamare (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:2 | ||
9 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Nocerina (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Nuova Florida (16.) | 4-3-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Flaminia (13.) | 3-4-3 | 1.800 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Budoni (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 600 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sarrabus Ogl. (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Boreale (18.) | 3-4-3 | 4:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Albalonga (3.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Anzio (14.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | San Marzano (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 800 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Romana (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Cassino (5.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Latte Dolce (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ischia (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Atletico Uri (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:3 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Gladiator (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Trastevere (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | 900 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ostiamare (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Nocerina (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Nuova Florida (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:3 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Flaminia (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:2 | ||
29 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Budoni (17.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sarrabus Ogl. (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Boreale (18.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:4 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (1.) | Albalonga (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Anzio (13.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | San Marzano (10.) | -:- |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Palmese | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | Rotonda | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 3:0 | ||
Third Round | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Paganese | 3-5-2 flat | 700 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Fidelis Andria | 3-5-2 flat | 3:1 |