Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Paris SG YL | AC Milan YL | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 28, 2023 | Man City YL | RB Leipzig YL | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 26, 2023 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | FC Lugano (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | Grasshoppers (4.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | Yverdon Sport (4.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | FC Zürich (1.) | FC St. Gallen (4.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Servette FC (6.) | BSC Young Boys (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | Yverdon Sport (2.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Servette FC (4.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 4:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | FC Zürich (2.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Dec 6, 2023 | FC Lugano (2.) | FC Basel (5.) | 1:3 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | FC Luzern (1.) | FC Basel (5.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 30, 2024 | FC Winterthur (6.) | FC Basel (4.) | 1:3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 4, 2024 | FC Luzern (1.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 10, 2024 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Grasshoppers (4.) | FC Basel (3.) | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 2, 2024 | FC Lugano (3.) | FC Basel (4.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 7, 2024 | FC Luzern (1.) | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 20, 2024 | Servette FC (3.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 5, 2024 | FC Basel (3.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 15, 2023 | FC Wil 1900 | Stade-Lausanne | 4:5 on pens | 15 | 1 | - | - |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Sep 29, 2023 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) | FC Aarau (7.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Mar 16, 2024 | Luzern U21 (12.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Jan 22, 2024 | Aris Limassol (3.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 14, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 6, 2023 | England U17 | Kosovo U17 | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Faroe U17 | Kosovo U17 | 1:3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Bosnia U19 | Israel U19 | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 12, 2023 | Georgia U21 | Netherlands U21 | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |