For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Turkey Domestic Cup

Participants: 160

Current champions: TrabzonsporTrabzonspor

Most valuable player: Alexander Sörloth  20,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 158 thousand €

Türkiye Kupasi
148.png
Tournament records
Wins: Galatasaray SK Galatasaray 18 time(s)
Matches:   65 games
Goals:   31 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Wed Jul 29, 2020
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 2:0 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Tue Jun 16, 2020
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 1:3 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
Thu Jun 18, 2020
Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 4:0 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Tue Mar 3, 2020
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 2:1 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Wed Mar 4, 2020
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 0:1 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Tue Feb 11, 2020
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 1:0 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor
Wed Feb 12, 2020
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 3:1 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
Thu Feb 13, 2020 BB Erzurumspor Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor 1:4 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
Sivasspor Sivasspor 1:1 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Tue Feb 4, 2020
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 5:0 Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor
Wed Feb 5, 2020 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor 0:3 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 2:0 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
Thu Feb 6, 2020
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 0:0 Sivasspor Sivasspor
last 16 2nd leg
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor 0:0 Istanbul Basaksehir FK Basaksehir
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 2:0 Kayserispor Kayserispor
Wed Jan 22, 2020
Kasimpasa Kasimpasa 3:2 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
Göztepe Göztepe 2:2 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
Besiktas Besiktas JK 2:3 Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Y. Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor 2:1 Sivasspor Sivasspor
Denizlispor Denizlispor 4:4 on pens Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 2:1 Caykur Rizespor C. Rizespor
last 16 1st leg
Tue Jan 14, 2020
Basaksehir Istanbul Basaksehir FK 1:1 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor
Sivasspor Sivasspor 4:0 Yeni Malatyaspor Y. Malatyaspor
Kayserispor Kayserispor 0:0 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Wed Jan 15, 2020
Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 3:1 Kasimpasa Kasimpasa
BB Erzurumspor Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor 3:2 Besiktas JK Besiktas
C. Rizespor Caykur Rizespor 1:1 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
Thu Jan 16, 2020
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 4:3 Göztepe Göztepe
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 2:0 Denizlispor Denizlispor
5th round 2nd leg
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Van Spor FK Van Spor FK 2:2 AET Kasimpasa Kasimpasa
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 2:2 Eyüpspor Eyüpspor
Samsunspor Samsunspor 1:1 Caykur Rizespor C. Rizespor
Adanaspor Adanaspor 1:7 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor 0:4 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
Wed Dec 18, 2019 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor 2:0 Besiktas JK Besiktas
Keciörengücü Keciörengücü 2:2 Yeni Malatyaspor Y. Malatyaspor
Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK 3:2 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor
Sivasspor Sivasspor 0:1 Esenler Erokspor Erokspor
Göztepe Göztepe 2:1 Fatih Karagümrük Karagümrük
Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 0:2 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Thu Dec 19, 2019 Manisa FK Manisa FK 3:3 Kayserispor Kayserispor
Denizlispor Denizlispor 2:2 Altinordu FK Altinordu
Basaksehir Istanbul Basaksehir FK 2:0 Hekimoglu Trabzon Hekimoglu
Bursaspor Bursaspor 2:1 Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 4:1 Altay SK Altay SK
5th round 1st leg
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Karagümrük Fatih Karagümrük 1:2 Göztepe Göztepe
Y. Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor 3:1 Keciörengücü Keciörengücü
Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 5:1 Adanaspor Adanaspor
Erokspor Esenler Erokspor 0:2 Sivasspor Sivasspor
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 4:0 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor
Wed Dec 4, 2019 Hekimoglu Hekimoglu Trabzon 0:1 Istanbul Basaksehir FK Basaksehir
Eyüpspor Eyüpspor 0:3 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
Kasimpasa Kasimpasa 2:1 Van Spor FK Van Spor FK
BB Erzurumspor Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor 4:2 Bursaspor Bursaspor
Altay SK Altay SK 1:2 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 0:2 Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor
Thu Dec 5, 2019 Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor 2:1 Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK
Kayserispor Kayserispor 3:2 Manisa FK Manisa FK
Altinordu Altinordu FK 3:5 Denizlispor Denizlispor
C. Rizespor Caykur Rizespor 3:2 Samsunspor Samsunspor
Besiktas Besiktas JK 3:0 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor
Fourth Round
Tue Oct 29, 2019 Hekimoglu Hekimoglu Trabzon 3:0 Menemen Spor Menemen Spor
1074 Cankiri 1074 Cankiri Spor 1:3 Caykur Rizespor C. Rizespor
Altinordu Altinordu FK 3:1 Amed SK Amed SK
Nigde Anadolu Nigde Anadolu FK 2:3 on pens Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
Eyüpspor Eyüpspor 1:0 AET Konyaspor Konyaspor
Altay SK Altay SK 1:0 Görelespor Görelespor
Adanaspor Adanaspor 3:0 Diyarbekir Spor Diyarbekir Spor
Alanyaspor Alanyaspor 3:0 Inegölspor Inegölspor
Wed Oct 30, 2019 Van Spor FK Van Spor FK 1:0 Sancaktepe FK Sancaktepe FK
GMG Kastamonu GMG Kastamonuspor 5:6 on pens 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor
Gümüshanespor Gümüshanespor 0:3 Samsunspor Samsunspor
Keciörengücü Keciörengücü 3:1 Siirt Il Özel Idaresi Spor Siirt Idare
Payasspor Payasspor 2:3 Manisa FK Manisa FK
Kemerspor 2003 Kemerspor 2003 2:3 Kasimpasa Kasimpasa
Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 5:2 AET Büyükcekmece Tepecik Spor Tepecik Spor
Karacabey Bld Karacabey Belediye Spor 1:3 Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor
Karagümrük Fatih Karagümrük 4:1 Bandirmaspor Bandirmaspor
BB Erzurumspor Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor 3:1 Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor BB Bodrumspor
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 0:2 Esenler Erokspor Erokspor
Göztepe Göztepe 3:0 Sivas Belediye Spor Sivas Belediye
Tarsus IY Tarsus Idman Yurdu 1:3 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Thu Oct 31, 2019 Bayburt Idare Bayburt Özel Idare Spor 1:2 Bursaspor Bursaspor
BAK FK Baskent Akademi FK 0:6 Sivasspor Sivasspor
Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor 1:0 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
Kayserispor Kayserispor 2:0 AET Bayrampasa Spor Bayrampasa
Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK 3:0 Turgutluspor Turgutluspor
Denizlispor Denizlispor 4:1 Icel Idmanyurdu Spor Icel Idmanyurdu
Third Round
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Corum FK Corum FK 0:1 Kasimpasa Kasimpasa
Payasspor Payasspor 5:3 on pens Boluspor Boluspor
Mardin Basak Mardin Büyüksehir Basak Spor 0:2 AET Altay SK Altay SK
Edirnespor Edirnespor 3:4 AET Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor
Karacabey Bld Karacabey Belediye Spor 2:0 Ümraniyespor Ümraniyespor
Erokspor Esenler Erokspor 1:0 Usak Spor AS Usak Spor AS
1877 Alemdag 1877 Alemdag Spor 0:3 Sancaktepe FK Sancaktepe FK
Muglaspor Muglaspor 1:3 Bursaspor Bursaspor
Somaspor Somaspor 1:2 Keciörengücü Keciörengücü
Altinordu Altinordu FK 4:2 on pens 1922 Konyaspor 1922 Konya
Sanliurfaspor Sanliurfaspor 0:1 AET 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor
Balikesirspor Balikesirspor 0:1 Van Spor FK Van Spor FK
Adanaspor Adanaspor 3:1 AET Fethiyespor Fethiyespor
Osmanlispor Osmanlispor FK 5:6 on pens Icel Idmanyurdu Spor Icel Idmanyurdu
Amed SK Amed SK 4:1 Agri 1970 Spor Agri 1970 Spor
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0:1 Sivas Belediye Spor Sivas Belediye
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Hacettepe Hacettepe Spor 0:4 Denizlispor Denizlispor
Erzin Spor Erzin Spor 1:4 Inegölspor Inegölspor
Görelespor Görelespor 4:1 Giresunspor Giresunspor
Fatsa Belediye Fatsa Belediyespor 0:4 Samsunspor Samsunspor
Elazigspor Elazigspor 0:1 Büyükcekmece Tepecik Spor Tepecik Spor
Hekimoglu Hekimoglu Trabzon 2:0 AET Adana Demirspor Adana Demirspor
Kemerspor 2003 Kemerspor 2003 6:4 on pens Sariyer Sariyer
Z. Kömürspor Zonguldak Kömürspor 6:7 on pens Nigde Anadolu FK Nigde Anadolu
Ankara Demir Ankara Demirspor 1:2 AET Baskent Akademi FK BAK FK
Ergene Velimese Ergene Velimese Spor 1:4 Eyüpspor Eyüpspor
Manisa FK Manisa FK 2:1 Elazig Belediye Spor FK Elazig Bld FK
BB Bodrumspor Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor 3:0 Erbaaspor Erbaaspor
Pendikspor Pendikspor 0:3 Turgutluspor Turgutluspor
Bandirmaspor Bandirmaspor 2:1 AET Etimesgut Belediyespor Etimesgut Bld
Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor 2:1 Nazilli Belediyespor Nazilli Bld.
Silivrispor Silivrispor 1:2 GMG Kastamonuspor GMG Kastamonu
Kirklarelispor Kirklarelispor 1:0 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor 1954 Kelkit Bld
Menemen Spor Menemen Spor 2:1 Kirsehir Belediye Spor Kirsehir Bld
Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 3:2 AET Pazarspor Pazarspor
Kahramanmaras Kahramanmarasspor 1:4 Fatih Karagümrük Karagümrük
Diyarbekir Spor Diyarbekir Spor 2:1 Eskisehirspor Eskisehirspor
Tarsus IY Tarsus Idman Yurdu 4:0 Darica Genclerbirligi Darica GB
Afjet Afyonspor Afjet Afyonspor 0:1 Bayrampasa Spor Bayrampasa
Karabükspor Kardemir Karabükspor 6:7 on pens Gümüshanespor Gümüshanespor
Göztepe Göztepe 3:0 Yozgatspor 1959 FK Yozgatspor 1959
Thu Sep 26, 2019 Büyük Anadolu Kirikkale Büyük Anadolu Spor 0:4 Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK
Hatayspor Hatayspor 0:1 Siirt Il Özel Idaresi Spor Siirt Idare
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 2:0 Osmaniyespor FK Osmaniyespor FK
Akhisarspor Akhisarspor 2:4 on pens Bayburt Özel Idare Spor Bayburt Idare
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 4:5 on pens 1074 Cankiri Spor 1074 Cankiri
Second Round
Tue Sep 10, 2019 Kars 36 Spor Kars 36 Spor 3:4 on pens Pazarspor Pazarspor
52 Orduspor FK 52 Orduspor FK 0:2 Fatsa Belediyespor Fatsa Belediye
Kemerspor 2003 Kemerspor 2003 2:0 Karaman Belediyespor Karaman Bld
1877 Alemdag 1877 Alemdag Spor 2:0 Catalcaspor Catalcaspor
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 3:1 Gölcükspor Gölcükspor
Icel Idmanyurdu Icel Idmanyurdu Spor 1:0 Serik Belediyespor Serik Belediye
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Agri 1970 Spor Agri 1970 Spor 7:5 on pens Artvin Hopaspor Artvin Hopaspor
1954 Kelkit Bld 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor 1:0 Ofspor Ofspor
Görelespor Görelespor 3:0 Yomra Spor Yomra Spor
M.Yesilyurt Bld Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor 0:5 Elazig Belediye Spor FK Elazig Bld FK
Cizre Spor Cizre Spor 6:7 on pens Diyarbekir Spor Diyarbekir Spor
Karaköprü Bld Karaköprü Belediye Spor 1:2 Siirt Il Özel Idaresi Spor Siirt Idare
Batman Petrol Batman Petrolspor 1:3 Mardin Büyüksehir Basak Spor Mardin Basak
1074 Cankiri 1074 Cankiri Spor 5:2 Kastamonu Özel Idare Köy Hizmetleri Spor Kastamonu Idare
Cankaya FK Cankaya FK 1:4 Kirikkale Büyük Anadolu Spor Büyük Anadolu
Altindag Bld Altindag Belediye Spor 1:2 Yozgatspor 1959 FK Yozgatspor 1959
Tokatspor Tokatspor 0:2 Erbaaspor Erbaaspor
Erzin Spor Erzin Spor 3:1 Kilis Belediye Spor Kilis Belediye
Nevsehir Bld Nevsehir Belediye Spor 0:1 Osmaniyespor FK Osmaniyespor FK
Kozan Spor FK Kozan Spor FK 0:3 Payasspor Payasspor
Silivrispor Silivrispor 2:0 AET Bursa Yildirim Spor Bursa Yildirim
Maltepespor Maltepespor 1:3 Esenler Erokspor Erokspor
Sile Yildizspor Sile Yildizspor 1:2 AET Karacabey Belediye Spor Karacabey Bld
Tepecik Spor Büyükcekmece Tepecik Spor 1:0 Halide Edip Adivarspor Adivar SK
Bayrampasa Bayrampasa Spor 4:1 Bigaspor Bigaspor
Düzce Spor Düzce Spor 0:2 Darica Genclerbirligi Darica GB
Manisaspor Manisaspor 1:2 Turgutluspor Turgutluspor
Tavsanli Linyit TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor 0:1 Somaspor Somaspor
1928 Bucaspor 1928 Bucaspor 5:7 on pens Nazilli Belediyespor Nazilli Bld.
Fethiyespor Fethiyespor 3:2 Kizilcabölükspor Kizilcabölük
Thu Sep 12, 2019 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor 3:1 Mus Menderes Spor Mus Menderes
Sultanbeyli Bld Sultanbeyli Belediye Spor 0:1 Edirnespor Edirnespor
Karsiyaka Karsiyaka 2:4 on pens Muglaspor Muglaspor
First Round
Wed Aug 28, 2019 Yozgatspor 1959 Yozgatspor 1959 FK 4:2 on pens 68 Aksaray Belediye Spor 68 Aksaray Bld
M.Yesilyurt Bld Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor 5:0 12 Bingöl Spor 12 Bingöl Spor
Agri 1970 Spor Agri 1970 Spor 5:0 Igdir Es Spor Igdir Es Spor
1954 Kelkit Bld 1954 Kelkit Belediyespor 5:4 on pens Carsambaspor Carsambaspor
Icel Idmanyurdu Icel Idmanyurdu Spor 1:0 Kepez Belediyespor Kepez Belediye
Kastamonu Idare Kastamonu Özel Idare Köy Hizmetleri Spor 4:3 on pens Bartinspor Bartinspor
Bld Derince Belediye Derince Spor 2:3 AET Edirnespor Edirnespor
Somaspor Somaspor 5:4 on pens Aksehir Spor 2008 Aksehir Spor
Maltepespor Maltepespor 1:0 Hendek Spor Hendek Spor
1877 Alemdag 1877 Alemdag Spor 3:1 Modafen Modafen
Thu Aug 29, 2019 Mus Menderes Mus Menderes Spor 2:1 Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Özgüzelderespor
Kilis Belediye Kilis Belediye Spor 1:0 AET Dersim Spor Dersim Spor
Mardin Basak Mardin Büyüksehir Basak Spor 2:1 Kahta 02 Spor Kahta 02 Spor
Yüksekova Bld Yüksekova Belediyespor 0:2 Siirt Il Özel Idaresi Spor Siirt Idare
Kars 36 Spor Kars 36 Spor 1:0 Hocvan Spor Hocvan Spor
Görelespor Görelespor 1:0 Merzifonspor Merzifonspor
1074 Cankiri 1074 Cankiri Spor 2:0 Boyabat 1868 Spor Boyabat 1868
Cubukspor Cubukspor 1:3 Kirikkale Büyük Anadolu Spor Büyük Anadolu
Karaman Bld Karaman Belediyespor 1:0 Bucak Belediye Oguzhanspor Oguzhanspor
Yalova Kadiköy Yalova Kadiköy 3:4 on pens Bigaspor Bigaspor
Bursa Yildirim Bursa Yildirim Spor 1:0 Bozüyük Vitraspor Bozüyük Vitra
Tavsanli Linyit TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor 1:0 Isparta 32 Spor Isparta 32 Spor

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Alexander Sörloth
Centre-Forward
Trabzonspor
2
Ugurcan Cakir
Goalkeeper
Trabzonspor
3
Abdülkadir Ömür
Right Midfield
Trabzonspor
4
Edin Visca
Right Midfield
Istanbul Basaksehir FK
5
Vedat Muriqi
Centre-Forward
Fenerbahce SK

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Alexander Sörloth
Centre-Forward
24Trabzonspor
2
Óscar Estupiñán
Centre-Forward
23Denizlispor
3
Oltan Karakullukcu
Centre-Forward
28Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor
4
Anastasios Bakasetas
Second Striker
27Alanyaspor
5
Mert Hakan Yandas
Attacking Midfield
25Sivasspor
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus TrabzonsporTrabzonspor AlanyasporAlanyaspor