For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Willem II Tilburg

Squad size: 28

Average age: 23,5

Players playing abroad: 16  57,1 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Koning Willem II Stadion  14.700 Seats

Current transfer record: +530 K €

Willem II Tilburg
Eredivisie
League level: NetherlandsFirst Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 6 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Koning Willem II Stadion

Name of stadium: Koning Willem II Stadion
Total capacity: 14.700
Built: 1920
Formerly: Tilburgsch Sportpark, Gemeentelijk Sportpark Tilburg
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Koning Willem II Stadion
Goirleseweg 34
5026 PC Tilburg 
Netherlands
Tel: +31-135490590
Fax: +31-135490500
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Jupiler
Beer price for 0,5 l : 4,50 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Willem II Tilburg
NOAD Tilburg

Location