To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Holstein Kiel

Squad size: 25

Average age: 26,4

Foreigners: 4  16,0 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Holstein-Stadion  15.034 Seats

Current transfer record: -300 k €

Holstein Kiel
2. Bundesliga
League level: GermanySecond Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 4 years

Holstein-Stadion


Fans im Holstein-Stadion Kiel

©imago images

Holstein-Stadion


Holstein-Stadion

©imago images

Holstein-Stadion


Holstein-Stadion

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Holstein-Stadion

Name of stadium: Holstein-Stadion
Total capacity: 15.034
Standing room: 9.225
including 8.725 covered
Seats: 5.803
including 5.239 covered
Built: 1911
Formerly: Holstein-Platz (bis 1965)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 104m x 68m

Contact

Address: Holstein-Stadion
Westring 501
24106 Kiel 
Germany
Tel: +49 431 31840030
Fax: +49 431 31840032
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Flensburger
Beer price for 0,5 l : 3,50 €
Sausage price: 2,50 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Kieler Sportvereinigung Holstein von 1900 e. V.

Location