For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Myllykosken Pallo -47

Squad size: 21

Average age: 22,9

Foreigners: 3  14,3 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Kymenlaakson Sähkö Stadion (Saviniemi)  4.067 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Myllykosken Pallo -47
Ykkönen
League level: FinlandSecond Tier
Table position:
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Kymenlaakson Sähkö Stadion (Saviniemi)

Name of stadium: Kymenlaakson Sähkö Stadion (Saviniemi)
Total capacity: 4.067
Standing room: 1.163
including 1.163 covered
Seats: 2.904
including 2.904 covered
Built: 1995
Formerly: Anjalankoski Football Stadium, Saviniemen jalkapallostadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Kymenlaakson Sähkö Stadion (Saviniemi)
Kisatie 1
46800 Anjalankoski, Kouvola 
Finland
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Anjalankoski

Location