For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe

Squad size: 28

Average age: 24,6

Foreigners: 7  25,0 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Municipal Sf. Gheorghe  5.200 Seats

Current transfer record: +490 thousand €

Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe
Liga 1 - Relegation group
League level: RomaniaFirst Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 0 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HCSM Politehnica Iași APetrolul Ploiesti ADinamo Bucharest HCSM Politehnica Iași ACSM Politehnica Iași
AAFC Hermannstadt AAstra Giurgiu HCSM Politehnica Iași AAFC Chindia Targoviste HAFC Hermannstadt HFC Viitorul Constanța
HFC Botosani HFC Voluntari AAcademica Clinceni ACSM Politehnica Iași

Performance chart Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20

Record Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 4 - 3 1 0,75 6:7 500
Away record 4 1 1 2 1,00 5:6 -
Overall balance 8 1 4 3 0,88 11:13 250
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Jul 12, 2019 5:30 PM (9.) FC Voluntari 4-2-3-1 600 0:0
2 Mon Jul 22, 2019 8:00 PM (9.) FCSB 4-1-4-1 5.000 0:0
3 Sat Jul 27, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) Gaz Metan Medias 4-2-3-1 1.000 1:1
4 Sun Aug 4, 2019 8:00 PM (8.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-2-3-1 3.500 2:2
5 Sun Aug 11, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) CS U Craiova 4-2-3-1 7.860 0:1
6 Sat Aug 17, 2019 8:00 PM (7.) CFR Cluj 4-4-2 Diamond 4.500 1:1
7 Sat Aug 24, 2019 2:30 PM (7.) Academica Clinceni 4-1-4-1 100 1:1
8 Mon Sep 2, 2019 8:00 PM (7.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 4.400 0:1
9 Sat Sep 14, 2019 5:30 PM (7.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-2-3-1 2.200 0:0
10 Sat Sep 21, 2019 4:30 PM (7.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-2-3-1 2.500 3:0
11 Mon Sep 30, 2019 5:00 PM (6.) CSM Politehnica Iași 4-2-3-1 250 1:1
12 Fri Oct 4, 2019 5:00 PM (7.) FC Botosani 4-2-3-1 1.500 1:1
13 Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:45 PM (7.) Astra Giurgiu 4-2-3-1 2.500 2:3
14 Fri Oct 25, 2019 7:30 PM (10.) FC Voluntari 4-2-3-1 2.500 0:0
15 Sun Nov 3, 2019 8:00 PM (10.) FCSB 4-2-3-1 3.273 2:1
16 Sun Nov 10, 2019 3:00 PM (10.) Gaz Metan Medias 4-3-3 Attacking 1.000 0:1
17 Mon Nov 25, 2019 7:30 PM (11.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-3-3 Attacking 1.681 4:1
18 Sat Nov 30, 2019 4:30 PM (11.) CS U Craiova 4-2-3-1 2.400 1:0
19 Wed Dec 4, 2019 5:00 PM (10.) CFR Cluj 3-4-3 1.650 1:0
20 Tue Dec 10, 2019 4:00 PM (10.) Academica Clinceni 4-3-3 Attacking 1.500 4:0
21 Fri Dec 13, 2019 7:30 PM (9.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-3-3 Attacking 950 1:2
22 Sun Dec 22, 2019 4:00 PM (9.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-3-3 Attacking 3.500 3:1
23 Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:00 PM (8.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-3-3 Attacking 2.500 2:2
24 Sun Feb 9, 2020 1:30 PM (9.) CSM Politehnica Iași 4-3-3 Attacking 2.700 1:0
25 Sun Feb 16, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) FC Botosani 4-2-3-1 2.500 0:1
26 Sun Feb 23, 2020 3:30 PM (9.) Astra Giurgiu 4-3-3 Attacking 1.000 2:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Feb 28, 2020 5:00 PM (5.) CSM Politehnica Iași 4-2-3-1 2.000 1:1
2 Sun Mar 8, 2020 4:30 PM (2.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
3 Sat Jun 13, 2020 7:00 PM (2.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:1
4 Tue Jun 16, 2020 7:00 PM (2.) FC Voluntari 4-2-3-1 x 1:2
5 Sun Jun 21, 2020 4:00 PM (2.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 x 1:3
6 Sat Jun 27, 2020 7:00 PM (2.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-1-4-1 x 3:3
7 Wed Jul 1, 2020 4:00 PM (3.) Academica Clinceni 3-4-3 x 1:0
8 Sun Jul 5, 2020 12:00 PM (4.) CSM Politehnica Iași 4-1-4-1 x 3:1
9 5:00 PM (5.) AFC Chindia Targoviste -:-
10 5:00 PM (5.) AFC Hermannstadt -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
intermediate stage Thu Sep 26, 2019 3:30 PM Ripensia Timisoara 4-4-2 200 1:4
Round of 16 Thu Oct 31, 2019 5:15 PM Astra Giurgiu 4-3-3 Attacking 1.500 4:2
Quarter-Finals Wed Mar 4, 2020 4:30 PM Petrolul Ploiesti 4-1-4-1 9.000 0:1
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Jun 24, 2020 7:00 PM CSM Politehnica Iași 4-2-3-1 x 5:1
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Thu Jul 9, 2020 7:00 PM CSM Politehnica Iași 0:3
Final 8:00 PM FCSB -:-
Table section Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
2 FC Voluntari 9 7 28
3 AFC Hermannstadt 8 0 27
4 Academica Clinceni 9 -6 26
5 Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 8 -2 24
6 CSM Politehnica Iași 8 1 21
7 Dinamo Bucharest 6 -4 20
8 AFC Chindia Targoviste 7 -6 17

Matches