For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Mehmet Özdilek

Date of birth/Age: Apr 1, 1966 (54)

Place of birth: Turkey Samsun

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,81 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Mehmet Özdilek
Erzurumspor/Twitter
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor
Date left: Nov 30, 2020
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
54
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Apr 1, 1966
Place of Birth: Samsun  Turkey
Age: 54
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,81 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor19/20 (Mar 13, 2020) 20/21 (Nov 30, 2020) Manager181,72
Denizlispor19/20 (Oct 16, 2019) 19/20 (Feb 21, 2020) Manager201,20
Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor18/19 (Sep 27, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 5, 2019) Manager181,11
Konyaspor17/18 (Oct 26, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 6, 2018) Manager241,17
Turkey17/18 (Aug 1, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 26, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mircea Lucescu (4 Games)
Genclerbirligi Ankara15/16 (Sep 4, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 14, 2015) Manager130,77
Kayseri Erciyesspor14/15 (Jan 22, 2015) 14/15 (Mar 25, 2015) Manager90,67
Caykur Rizespor14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 8, 2014) Manager151,27
Genclerbirligi Ankara13/14 (Oct 24, 2013) 13/14 (May 26, 2014) Manager281,57
Antalyaspor08/09 (Nov 7, 2008) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager1931,39
Yakacik07/08 (Aug 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager-0,00
Disqualification05/06 (Feb 7, 2006) 06/07 (Feb 7, 2007) Assistant Manager-0,00
Turkey05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Nov 24, 2005) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Fatih Terim (7 Games)
Sariyer04/05 (Feb 18, 2005) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager-0,00
Malatyaspor03/04 (Jan 12, 2004) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager171,06
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Aug 5, 2001 Besiktas JK Retired - -
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 Kahramanmarasspor Besiktas JK - ?
84/85 Jul 1, 1984 Ladikspor Kahramanmarasspor - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0