For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Jan Reker

Date of birth/Age: Jun 3, 1948 (71)

Place of birth: Netherlands Eindhoven

Citizenship: Netherlands Netherlands

Avg. term as coach : 2,63 Years

Jan Reker
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Chief Executive Officer
PSV Eindhoven
Date left: May 31, 2010

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jun 3, 1948
Place of Birth: Eindhoven  Netherlands
Age: 71
Citizenship: Netherlands  Netherlands
Avg. term as coach: 2,63 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
PSV Eindhoven07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 09/10 (May 31, 2010) Chief Executive Officer--
MVV Maastricht94/95 (May 16, 1995) 95/96 (Oct 18, 1995) Manager21,00
Willem II Tilburg91/92 (Oct 1, 1991) 94/95 (Mar 26, 1995) Manager1201,45
Roda JC Kerkrade88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager841,35
VVV-Venlo86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 87/88 (Jun 30, 1988) Manager331,70
PSV Eindhoven83/84 (Jul 1, 1983) 85/86 (Jun 30, 1986) Manager482,10
PSV Eindhoven79/80 (Dec 31, 1979) 79/80 (Jun 30, 1980) Caretaker Manager221,82
FC VVV77/78 (Jul 1, 1977) 78/79 (Jun 30, 1979) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Rob Baan (39 Games), Hans Croon (18 Games), Sef Vergoossen (17 Games)
PSV Eindhoven U1971/72 (Jul 1, 1971) 76/77 (Jun 30, 1977) Manager--
Willem II Tilburg69/70 (Jul 1, 1969) 70/71 (Jun 30, 1971) Youth Coach--