To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Frank Leicht

Date of birth/Age: Feb 18, 1972 (49)

Place of birth: Germany Geislingen

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Appointed: Feb 1, 2021

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,08 Years

Frank Leicht
Eintracht Frankfurt
Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Assistant Manager
United States MLS
Appointed: Feb 1, 2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 18, 1972
Place of Birth: Geislingen  Germany
Age: 49
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 2,08 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Philadelphia Union20/21 (Feb 1, 2021) expected - -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Jim Curtin (12 Games)
Kairat Almaty18/19 (Apr 1, 2019) 20/21 (Dec 31, 2020) -0,00
Eintracht Frankfurt U1718/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 28, 2019) 202,05
Eintracht Frankfurt U1917/18 (Feb 12, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) 111,00
Eintracht Frankfurt U1717/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Feb 12, 2018) 151,40
RB Leipzig16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) -0,00
RB Leipzig16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) -0,00
RasenBallsport Leipzig U1914/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) 541,94
RasenBallsport Leipzig U1712/13 (Sep 11, 2012) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) 512,08
RB Leipzig12/13 (Sep 11, 2012) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) -0,00
SV Sandhausen09/10 (Feb 25, 2010) 10/11 (Sep 13, 2010) 230,91
Eintracht Frankfurt II07/08 (Dec 13, 2007) 09/10 (Feb 25, 2010) 641,81
Eintracht Frankfurt U1906/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Dec 13, 2007) 121,92
1. FC Köln05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Uwe Rapolder (18 Games), Hanspeter Latour (17 Games)
VfB Stuttgart U1796/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) -0,00