For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Voluntari

Squad size: 31

Average age: 25,2

Players playing abroad: 13  41,9 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Anghel Iordanescu  4.600 Seats

Current transfer record: +250 K €

FC Voluntari
Liga 1
League level: RomaniaFirst Tier
Table position: 14
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Anghel Iordanescu

Name of stadium: Anghel Iordanescu
Total capacity: 4.600
Boxes: 1
Box seats: 108
Built: 2010
Formerly: Stadionul Nita Pintea
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Contact

Address: Anghel Iordanescu
Str. Nita Pintea
077190 Voluntari 
Romania
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Gemeindeverwaltung Voluntari

Home ground for...:

Dinamo Bukarest
Dinamo Bukarest II
FC Voluntari

Location