To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Denis Velic

Date of birth/Age: Oct 7, 1982 (38)

Citizenship: Sweden Sweden

Appointed: Jul 29, 2019

Contract until: Nov 30, 2021

Avg. term as coach : 1,72 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Denis Velic
Östers IF
Östers IF Manager
Sweden Superettan
Appointed: Jul 29, 2019
Contract until: Nov 30, 2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Oct 7, 1982
Age: 38
Citizenship: Sweden  Sweden
Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 1,72 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Östers IF19/20 (Jul 29, 2019) expected Nov 30, 2021 Manager471,55
Östers IF15/16 (Jan 8, 2016) 19/20 (Jul 28, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Thomas Askebrand (58 Games), Christian Järdler (49 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
16/17 Jan 1, 2017 Östers IF Retired - -
10/11 Jan 1, 2011 Syrianska FC Östers IF 325 k € free transfer
06/07 Sep 1, 2006 IFK Hässleholm Syrianska FC - free transfer
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Östers IF IFK Hässleholm - ?
Total transfer fees: 0