For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

CSM Politehnica Iași

Squad size: 36

Average age: 26,2

Foreigners: 16  44,4 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Emil Alexandrescu  11.481 Seats

Current transfer record: +990 thousand €

CSM Politehnica Iași
Liga 1 - Relegation group
League level: RomaniaFirst Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 0 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HDinamo Bucharest AAFC Chindia Targoviste HSepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe HFC Voluntari HAFC Chindia Targoviste
ADinamo Bucharest HFC Viitorul Constanța AAFC Hermannstadt
AFC Viitorul Constanța HAcademica Clinceni AFC Voluntari ASepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe HAFC Hermannstadt HSepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe AAcademica Clinceni

Performance chart Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20

Record Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 7 4 1 2 1,86 10:7 750
Away record 7 1 3 3 0,86 7:10 286
Overall balance 14 5 4 5 1,36 17:17 518
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Jul 13, 2019 8:00 PM (12.) CFR Cluj 4-2-3-1 1.000 1:1
2 Sun Jul 21, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) Astra Giurgiu 4-2-3-1 2.000 1:0
3 Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:00 PM (7.) Academica Clinceni 4-2-3-1 1.500 2:0
4 Mon Aug 5, 2019 5:00 PM (5.) FC Voluntari 4-2-3-1 500 0:0
5 Fri Aug 9, 2019 8:00 PM (5.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 7.000 2:0
6 Sun Aug 18, 2019 12:00 AM (3.) FCSB 4-2-3-1 3.500 1:2
7 Fri Aug 23, 2019 5:00 PM (2.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-2-3-1 2.500 2:2
8 Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:30 PM (4.) Gaz Metan Medias 4-2-3-1 1.500 3:2
9 Sun Sep 15, 2019 5:00 PM (5.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-2-3-1 400 0:0
10 Mon Sep 23, 2019 7:30 PM (4.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-2-3-1 3.100 2:1
11 Mon Sep 30, 2019 5:00 PM (5.) Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-2-3-1 250 1:1
12 Fri Oct 4, 2019 7:30 PM (5.) CS U Craiova 4-2-3-1 12.358 1:1
13 Mon Oct 21, 2019 7:30 PM (5.) FC Botosani 4-2-3-1 1.100 0:3
14 Mon Oct 28, 2019 7:30 PM (6.) CFR Cluj 4-2-3-1 500 2:1
15 Mon Nov 4, 2019 5:00 PM (5.) Astra Giurgiu 4-2-3-1 1.200 4:0
16 Sat Nov 9, 2019 12:00 PM (8.) Academica Clinceni 4-2-3-1 1.000 1:0
17 Sat Nov 23, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) FC Voluntari 4-2-3-1 800 2:2
18 Fri Nov 29, 2019 7:30 PM (8.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 1.362 1:0
19 Tue Dec 3, 2019 7:30 PM (9.) FCSB 4-2-3-1 4.000 1:2
20 Sat Dec 7, 2019 5:00 PM (9.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-2-3-1 450 2:1
21 Sat Dec 14, 2019 2:00 PM (10.) Gaz Metan Medias 4-2-3-1 800 1:2
22 Sat Dec 21, 2019 1:30 PM (10.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-2-3-1 2.500 1:0
23 Mon Feb 3, 2020 7:00 PM (11.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-4-2 2.100 1:2
24 Sun Feb 9, 2020 1:30 PM (11.) Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-2-3-1 2.700 1:0
25 Sat Feb 15, 2020 7:00 PM (12.) CS U Craiova 4-2-3-1 2.000 2:5
26 Mon Feb 24, 2020 7:00 PM (12.) FC Botosani 4-2-3-1 3.800 2:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Feb 28, 2020 5:00 PM (6.) Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-2-3-1 2.000 1:1
2 Sat Mar 7, 2020 8:00 PM (7.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 5.250 1:0
3 Sun Jun 14, 2020 4:00 PM (5.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-4-2 x 2:1
4 Thu Jun 18, 2020 7:00 PM (6.) Academica Clinceni 4-4-2 x 0:1
5 Sun Jun 21, 2020 1:30 PM (8.) FC Voluntari 4-4-2 x 1:0
6 Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:30 PM (8.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-4-2 x 0:2
7 Tue Jun 30, 2020 7:00 PM (5.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-4-2 x 2:3
8 Sun Jul 5, 2020 12:00 PM (6.) Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-4-2 x 3:1
9 Sun Jul 12, 2020 5:00 PM (6.) Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
10 Mon Jul 20, 2020 7:00 PM (6.) FC Viitorul Constanța 4-4-2 x 1:1
11 Sun Jul 26, 2020 1:30 PM (6.) Academica Clinceni 4-4-2 double 6 x 3:0
12 Thu Jul 30, 2020 7:30 PM (6.) FC Voluntari 4-4-2 x 2:1
13 Sun Aug 2, 2020 1:00 PM (6.) AFC Chindia Targoviste 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
14 Wed Aug 5, 2020 4:00 PM (6.) AFC Hermannstadt 4-4-2 x 2:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
intermediate stage Thu Sep 26, 2019 5:45 PM FC Rapid 1923 4-2-3-1 2.500 0:1
Round of 16 Thu Oct 31, 2019 1:30 PM Metalul Buzau 4-2-3-1 0:3
Quarter-Finals Wed Mar 4, 2020 7:30 PM CS U Craiova 4-4-2 double 6 4.200 3:2
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Jun 24, 2020 7:00 PM Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-4-2 double 6 x 5:1
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Thu Jul 9, 2020 7:00 PM Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 4-2-3-1 x 0:3
Table section Liga 1 - Relegation group 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
2 AFC Hermannstadt 12 4 35
3 Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe 13 2 34
4 Academica Clinceni 14 -7 32
5 FC Voluntari 14 4 31
6 CSM Politehnica Iași 14 0 30
7 Dinamo Bucharest 9 -3 25
8 AFC Chindia Targoviste 12 -8 23

Matches