For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Beloften Eredivisie

Beloften Eredivisie
League level: Reserve league - Netherlands Netherlands
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 121
Foreigners: 17 Players  14,1%
ø-Age: 20,3 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Beloften Eredivisie 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   12120,3 Years17
Heracles Almelo U21723,11
FC Groningen U21420,20
Roda JC Kerkrade U211820,55
Feyenoord U21319,30
PEC Zwolle U211419,72
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21920,30
NEC Nijmegen U211920,53
NAC Breda U211020,21
VVV-Venlo U21819,22
RKC Waalwijk U211620,31
Willem II Tilburg U21419,51
SC Heerenveen U21920,21
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Tomas Suslov
Attacking Midfield
17FC Groningen U21
2
Darren Maatsen
Right Winger
29RKC Waalwijk U21
3
Anas Tahiri
Attacking Midfield
24RKC Waalwijk U21
4
Jari Koenraat
Right Winger
24RKC Waalwijk U21
5
Safouane Ahidar
Right Winger
20Roda JC Kerkrade U21

Latest transfers

  • Ibo Yildiz
    Age: 20 Years  Netherlands
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    PEC Zwolle U21
     
    Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Daniël van Kaam
Attacking Midfield
FC Groningen U21
2
Joey Konings
Centre-Forward
Heracles Almelo U21
3
Cheick Touré
Left Winger
Feyenoord U21
4
Reuven Niemeijer
Central Midfield
Heracles Almelo U21
5
Dean Huiberts
Central Midfield
PEC Zwolle U21
Table Beloften Eredivisie 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
PEC Zwolle U21 6 6 14
SC Heerenveen U21 4 7 12
FC Groningen U21 5 7 11
Roda JC Kerkrade U21 6 2 10
RKC Waalwijk U21 4 4 7
Heracles Almelo U21 5 4 7
VVV-Venlo U21 7 -7 6
NAC Breda U21 4 1 4
Willem II Tilburg U21 4 -5 3
NEC Nijmegen U21 4 -5 3
Feyenoord U21 4 -6 3
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21 5 -8 1