For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Paris Saint-Germain
43 %57 %
FC Metz

New round!

versus AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.7271.097
2RC LensRC Lens157104
3Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.5691.052
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5451.167
5LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.3941.081
6AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3431.065
7FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3711.091
8OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3131.095
9Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.2261.123
10Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.2211.139
11FC NantesFC Nantes1.2281.192
12Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4791.514
13RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace629645
14FC MetzFC Metz625739
15FC LorientFC Lorient488751
16Stade ReimsStade Reims6441.097
17Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique356682
18SCO AngersSCO Angers7511.553
19Dijon FCODijon FCO5401.147
20Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29234506
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.