To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Atlético Madrid
60 %40 %
Chelsea FC

New round!

versus Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.2061.826
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.0994.261
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.253780
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.8774.484
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.6132.607
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.6442.666
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.4572.744
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.3481.079
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.5972.946
10FC PortoFC Porto2.3532.102
11Inter MilanInter Milan1.6041.450
12Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.8356.906
13Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille690701
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.1153.317
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.4192.689
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.1471.312
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.4622.887
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.9043.487
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg644804
20Manchester CityManchester City2.9064.259
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7382.586
22Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV9391.463
23Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6112.528
24Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC404648
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.3552.203
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3712.282
27FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland338580
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.2323.832
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC278489
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar483899
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6991.407
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK204601
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.