For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Villarreal CF
66 %34 %
Real Valladolid CF

New round!

versus Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.1422.508
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.7072.359
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.4012.209
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.1622.968
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.5502.710
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.0302.335
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.0362.390
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7922.645
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6742.682
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3823.556
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF227266
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF9201.333
13Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7912.936
14Elche CFElche CF191320
15Levante UDLevante UD1.7142.904
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2792.180
17SD EibarSD Eibar1.9323.367
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna8161.430
19SD HuescaSD Huesca429759
20Granada CFGranada CF1.4782.796
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.