To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Oct 3, 2001

  Switzerland U20 Switzerland U20 12:00 AM Italy U20 Italy U20
matchday 6 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:1 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
  Real Valladolid Real Valladolid CF 0:1 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  Alavés Deportivo Alavés 1:0 Málaga CF Málaga CF
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 3:2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
 
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 3:0 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 0:0 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:1 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2:0 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 4:2 Real Madrid Real Madrid
Group A Morelia Club Atlético Morelia 1:3 CF América América
Group 6 Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 5:3 AE Larisa AE Larisa
matchday 24 FC Haka FC Haka 2:2 Kuopion Palloseura KuPS
Quarter-Finals Viktoria Goch Viktoria Goch 0:2 SV Straelen SV Straelen
  TuSpo Richrath TuSpo Richrath 1:2 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
Second Round Ulstertal Geisa FSV Ulstertal Geisa 0:3 FSV Schmalkalden Schmalkalden
  FSV Sömmerda FSV Sömmerda 0:2 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
  CZ Jena II FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 7:2 SSV 07 Schlotheim SSV Schlotheim
  Normania Treffurt Normania Treffurt 0:2 Eintracht Sondershausen Sondershausen
  Bad Köstritz SV Elstertal Bad Köstritz 7:8 on pens SV Steinach SV Steinach
First Round 1st leg Como Como 1907 2:0 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
First Round De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 2:1 AET Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
matchday 7 Burgos CF Burgos CF 0:0 Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 0:0 CD Leganés CD Leganés
  Gimnàstic Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1:0 Levante UD Levante
  Racing Racing Santander 1:1 SD Eibar SD Eibar
  Xerez CD Xerez CD 1:2 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  CF Extremadura CF Extremadura (diss.) 1:2 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
  Poli Ejido Club Polideportivo Ejido (liq.) 2:5 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  Real Murcia Real Murcia CF 3:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  Elche CF Elche CF 1:0 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  Córdoba CF Córdoba CF 1:0 CD Numancia CD Numancia
matchday 10 FC Naters FC Naters Oberwallis 1:1 FC Bex FC Bex
  Team Vaud U21 Team Vaud U21 2:2 FC Baulmes FC Baulmes
  FC Colombier FC Colombier 1:1 FC Vevey United Vevey United
  Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 0:2 FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy Stade-Lausanne
  FC Grenchen FC Grenchen 15 0:1 FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen
  Schwamendingen FC Schwamendingen 0:2 FC Wangen bei Olten FC Wangen b. O.
  FC Basel U21 FC Basel 1893 U21 2:2 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
matchday 8 Rapperswil-Jona FC Rapperswil-Jona 5:2 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 FC R-G 17
matchday 10 St. Gallen U21 FC St. Gallen 1879 U21 1:1 FC Tuggen FC Tuggen
  FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 3:0 FC Schötz FC Schötz
matchday 8 Aargau U18 Team Aargau U18 1:3 FCO St. Gallen/Wil U18 St. Gallen U18
  Team Vaud U18 Team Vaud U18 2:2 FC Vaduz U18 FC Vaduz U18
matchday 14 MTV Ingolstadt MTV Ingolstadt 1:1 SpVgg Unterhaching II Unterhaching II
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 0:1 FC Ismaning FC Ismaning
  1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht 1:3 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 4:0 FC Memmingen FC Memmingen
  TSV Aindling TSV Aindling 2:4 SpVgg Greuther Fürth II Gr. Fürth II
  Würzburger FV Würzburger FV 1:0 SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach
  1860 München II TSV 1860 München II 0:3 1.FC Nuremberg II Nuremberg II
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 3:0 ASV Neumarkt ASV Neumarkt
matchday 6 SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck 0:1 Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) Eintr. Nordhorn
matchday 17 A. Aachen II Alemannia Aachen II 3:1 Fortuna Düsseldorf II Düsseldorf II
  Wegberg-Beeck FC Wegberg-Beeck 1:1 1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt
  SV Bor. Wupp. SV Borussia Wuppertal 2:0 Rheydter SV Rheydter SV
  Velbert 02 SSVg Velbert 02 2:0 Sportfreunde Hamborn 07 Hamborn 07
  Freialdenhoven SC Borussia Freialdenhoven 0:0 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  SW Essen Schwarz-Weiß Essen 0:3 1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II
  Adler Osterfeld Adler Osterfeld 2:0 FC Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln
  MSV Duisburg II MSV Duisburg II 4:0 Ratingen 04/19 Ratingen 04/19
  M'gladbach II Borussia Mönchengladbach II 2:1 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV
matchday 11 Hövelhofer SV Hövelhofer SV 0:1 Lüner SV Lüner SV
  VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim 2:0 SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98
  SV Elversberg SV 07 Elversberg 0:0 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 2:3 SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach
  Spfr. Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen 1:1 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
  K. Offenbach Kickers Offenbach 2:0 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim TSG Hoffenheim

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Kepa
    Date of birth: Oct 3, 1994  Spain
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 13,00 m €
    Chelsea FC
    Age: 7 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Özkan Yilmaz
    Age: 20 Years  Turkey
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Antalyaspor U21
     
    Bakirköyspor
  • Haydar Özdemir
    Age: 23 Years  Turkey
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Caykur Rizespor
     
    Sivasspor
  • Gary Brabin
    Age: 30 Years  England
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Boston United
     
    Torquay United FC
  • Evren Özsu
    Age: 21 Years  Turkey
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Bucaspor
     
    Bayburtspor
  • Baris Karabiyik
    Age: 30 Years  Turkey
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Fethiyespor
     
    Kozan Belediyespor
  • Gerd Fussenegger
    Age: 34 Years  Austria
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    VfB Hohenems II
     
    FC Koblach
  • Gürsel Duman
    Age: 29 Years  Turkey
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Geliboluspor
     
    Lüleburgazspor
  • Jiri Gaba
    Age: 21 Years  Czech Republic
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    1. FK Drnovice
     
    SK Sigma Olomouc
  • Cenk Yüce
    Age: 25 Years  Turkey
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Beylerbeyispor
     
    Without Club