For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Mar 16, 1997

Matchday 23
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 3:2 SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
Matchday 21 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
  VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck 1:0 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers
  VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 0:3 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
  FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh 1:1 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
Matchday 29
Chelsea Chelsea FC 6:2 Sunderland AFC Sunderland
  Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:4 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 2:0 Hércules CF Hércules CF
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 1:1 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés 0:1 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 3:1 CF Extremadura CF Extremadura
  Racing Racing Santander 1:0 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
Matchday 24 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 2:1 LR Vicenza Virtus LR Vicenza
 
Lazio SS Lazio 3:2 Atalanta BC Atalanta
  Bologna Bologna FC 1909 2:1 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 2:1 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
  Sampdoria UC Sampdoria 3:0 Reggio Audace FC Reggio Audace
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 0:0 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
Matchday 1 Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 5:0 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny KamAZ
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 1:1 Chernomorets Novorossijsk Chernomorets N.
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1 Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika
  Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:1 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Lokomotiv NN Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0:1 Krylya Sovetov Samara KS Samara
  Dinamo Moscow Dinamo Moscow 2:0 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
Matchday 25 Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 3:2 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
  FC Twente FC Twente Enschede 4:0 FC Volendam FC Volendam
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 2:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
Matchday 26 Ankaragücü MKE Ankaragücü 1:0 Sariyer Sariyer
  Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor 0:1 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
  Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 1:0 Canakkale Dardanel SK C. Dardanel
  Bursaspor Bursaspor 0:1 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Matchday 23 Vit. Guimarães Vitória Guimarães SC 3:1 CF Estrela Amadora Estrela Amadora
  Marítimo CS Marítimo 1:0 SC Espinho Espinho
  Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 3:4 União de Leiria Leiria
  Benfica SL Benfica 3:4 SC Salgueiros Salgueiros
  Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD 2:1 Vitória Setúbal FC Vitória Setúbal
  Leça Leça FC 1:3 Boavista Porto FC Boavista
  Braga SC Braga 3:0 GD Chaves Chaves
  Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 0:0 SC Farense Farense
Matchday 25 Athinaikos Athinaikos AS 0:0 AO Xanthi AO Xanthi
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 2:0 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 2:1 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
  Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 4:0 AS Edessaikos Edessaikos
  Veria NPS Veria NPS 1:1 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
  Iraklis Iraklis Thessaloniki 0:1 OFI Crete OFI Crete
  Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 2:0 AO Kavala AO Kavala
  PS Kalamata PS Kalamata 2:0 AGS Kastoria AGS Kastoria
Matchday 27 Eendracht Aalst SC Eendracht Aalst 1:1 RWD Molenbeek RWD Molenbeek
  KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 0:2 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge
Matchday 21 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 3:1 Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Odra Wodzislaw
  Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw 0:0 Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow
  Pol. Warsaw Polonia Warsaw 1:0 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Matchday 17 VfB Mödling VfB Mödling 2:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  Flavia Solva SV Flavia Solva 0:4 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
Matchday 26 Como Como 1907 0:0 US Fiorenzuola 1922 Fiorenzuola
  Alessandria US Alessandria Calcio 1912 3:1 Spezia Calcio Spezia Calcio
  Monza AC Monza 1:2 Aquila 1902 Montevarchi Montevarchi
  Siena Robur Siena 2:1 Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 Virtus Bergamo
  Carrarese Carrarese Calcio 1908 1:0 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  SPAL SPAL 2:1 Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio
  Modena Modena FC 2018 0:1 AC Prato Prato
  Novara Novara Calcio 1908 1:0 Carpi FC 1909 Carpi
  Treviso ACD Treviso 1:1 FBC Saronno 1910 Saronno
  Fermana Fermana FC 1:1 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani 2:1 Trapani Calcio Trapani
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 1:1 Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria
  Juve Stabia SS Juve Stabia 0:0 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Casarano Casarano Calcio 0:0 ASD Real Giulianova Giulianova
  Gualdo AS Gualdo Casacastalda 0:1 US Anconitana Anconitana
  Nocerina Nocerina 1910 0:1 SS Ischia Isolaverde Ischia
  Avezzano Avezzano Calcio 1:3 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  AS Sora Calcio AS Sora Calcio 1:3 US Savoia 1908 Savoia
Matchday 27 CD Ourense CD Ourense 2:1 FC Barcelona B FC Barcelona B
  UD Almería UD Almería 1:0 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  CP Mérida CP Mérida 4:0 Villarreal CF Villarreal
  Albacete Albacete Balompié 1:2 UD Salamanca UD Salamanca
  CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:1 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
  CD Toledo CD Toledo 0:0 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
Matchday 29 Real Unión Real Unión Club 0:0 CD Logroñés B Logroñés B
Matchday 18 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld 0:2 Wiener Sport-Club Wiener SC
 
SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 1:0 SC Untersiebenbrunn 1932 Unter7brunn
Matchday 17 Trausdorf SC Trausdorf 0:0 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
Group A USA United States 3:0 Canada Canada
  Costa Rica Costa Rica 0:0 Mexico Mexico
Group 1 C. Taipei Chinese Taipei (Taiwan) 0:2 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  Malaysia Malaysia 2:0 Bangladesh Bangladesh
Matchday 22 Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC 4:2 SD Croatia Berlin Croatia Berlin
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 0:0 FC Hansa Rostock II H. Rostock II
  Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II 2:0 Parchimer FC Parchimer FC
  Pr. Eberswalde Preussen Eberswalde 1:2 FC Anhalt Dessau Anhalt Dessau
  Türkiyemspor Türkiyemspor Berlin 0:1 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
Matchday 21
B. Dortmund II Borussia Dortmund II 5:0 Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid
  Spfr. Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen 3:2 Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg
  Beckumer SV Beckumer SV 3:2 SG Wattenscheid 09 II Wattenscheid II
  VfR Sölde VfR Sölde 2:2 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
  Hasper SV Hasper SV 2:0 VfB Hüls VfB Hüls
Matchday 19 SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 2:4 VfR Aalen VfR Aalen
  1.FC Pforzheim 1.FC Pforzheim 3:3 TSV Wäldenbronn-Esslingen TSV Wäldenbronn
  FV Biberach FV Biberach/Riß 3:0 Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC
  SG Kirchheim SG HD-Kirchheim 0:1 FC Bammental FC Bammental
  SV Linx SV Linx 1:1 VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim
  SG Oftersheim SG Oftersheim 0:8 SV Sandhausen SV Sandhausen
  ASV Durlach ASV Durlach 0:2 SV Böblingen SV Böblingen
  Stuttgart II VfB Stuttgart II 2:0 SV Bonlanden SV Bonlanden
Matchday 27 Wilhelmshaven SV Wilhelmshaven 0:2 Lüneburger SK (liq.) Lüneburger SK
  Concordia Concordia Hamburg 1:0 VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
  TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC 1:0 1.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
  FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II 0:0 SV Lurup SV Lurup
  VfL Herzlake VfL Herzlake 2:1 Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II
  SF Ricklingen Sportfreunde Ricklingen 0:0 SV Atlas Delmenhorst SV Atlas
Matchday 24 Spandauer SV Spandauer SV 1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
 
Energie Cottbus FC Energie Cottbus 4:1 SC Charlottenburg SCC Berlin
Matchday 21 SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 1:0 SV Wacker Burghausen W. Burghausen
  Borussia Fulda SC Borussia Fulda 4:1 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
  Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 3:1 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 4:1 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
Matchday 23
SC Paderborn SC Paderborn 07 1:1 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 2:0 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV
  FC Remscheid FC Remscheid 1:2 FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg
  Wattenscheid 09 SG Wattenscheid 09 3:0 Germania Teveren Germ. Teveren
  1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt 0:0 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 1:0 SC Verl SC Verl

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Theo Walcott
    Date of birth: Mar 16, 1989  England
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: 15,00 mil. €
    Everton FC
    Age: 8 years

Coach birthdays