For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Adrie Koster

Date of birth/Age: Nov 18, 1954 (64)

Place of birth: Netherlands Zierikzee

Citizenship: Netherlands Netherlands

Appointed: Jul 1, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,41 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Defending

Adrie Koster
Getty Images
Willem II Tilburg
Willem II Manager
Netherlands Eredivisie
Appointed: Jul 1, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Adrianus Cornelis Koster
Date of Birth: Nov 18, 1954
Place of Birth: Zierikzee  Netherlands
Age: 64
Citizenship: Netherlands  Netherlands
Avg. term as coach: 1,41 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Defending

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Willem II Tilburg18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) expected 30.06.2021 Manager541,56
Saudi Arabia15/16 (Aug 26, 2015) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Bert van Marwijk (17 Games), Juan Antonio Pizzi (13 Games), Edgardo Bauza (3 Games)
VfB Stuttgart14/15 (Nov 25, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Huub Stevens (22 Games)
Netherlands U2114/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Oct 23, 2014) Manager4-
Club Africain Tunis13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Jan 14, 2014) Manager132,23
Beerschot AC12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Nov 29, 2012) Manager180,94
Netherlands U2011/12 (Jan 1, 2012) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager52,40
Club Brugge KV09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 11/12 (Oct 30, 2011) Manager1251,72
Ajax Amsterdam U2108/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager--
Ajax Amsterdam07/08 (Oct 9, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Caretaker Manager331,88
Ajax Amsterdam U1907/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Oct 10, 2007) Manager--
RKC Waalwijk05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 06/07 (Nov 27, 2006) Manager461,09
VVV-Venlo04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--
SBV Excelsior Rotterdam97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager931,25
TOP Oss95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Manager--
Helmond Sport93/94 (Jul 1, 1993) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager21,50
Roda JC Kerkrade91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 92/93 (Feb 28, 1993) Manager561,21
Willem II Tilburg90/91 (Jul 1, 1990) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager341,26
Willem II Tilburg86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 89/90 (Jun 30, 1990) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Piet de Visser (31 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
83/84 Jul 1, 1983 PSV Eindhoven Retired - -
79/80 Jul 1, 1979 Roda JC Kerkrade PSV Eindhoven - ?
77/78 Jul 1, 1977 Unknown Roda JC Kerkrade - ?
Total transfer fees: 0