#3 Tomas Holes
Slavia Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.slavia.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 31, 1993 (31)
- Place of birth: Hradec Králové
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
Stats of Tomas Holes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 40 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 3.199' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.851' | ||
Europa League | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 560' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 339' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 89' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | A | Servette FC | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 6:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | AS Roma | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | AS Roma | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 2:3 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | H | Servette FC | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | AC Milan | 4:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | AC Milan | 1:3 | DM | 20' | 20' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/10/23 | A | Hungary | 1:1 | CB | 32' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/22/24 | A | Norway | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/26/24 | H | Armenia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | 6/7/24 | H | Malta | 7:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 6/10/24 | H | North Macedonia | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 0:1 | DM | 21' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Pardubice (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 49' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:2 | Ill | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:3 | CB | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 20' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (5.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | CB | 90 + 6' | 22' | |||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | CB | 69' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 37' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 5/15/24 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | HS Kromeriz | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Hradec Kralove | 0:2 AET | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | CB | 27' | 89' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
3 | Sep 7, 2020 | 28 | 2 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
14 | Sep 10, 2012 | 6 | - |