DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 24 79/80
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
FCM | 2:2 | SGD | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Bernd Stumpf | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
VFR | 2:2 | FC RWE | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
68' | 1:2 | |||
84' | 2:2 | |||
BSGWA | 2:1 | Zwick. | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Adolf Prokop | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
BFC | 4:1 | Lok | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
64' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
BSG St | 1:0 | FCK | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.600 · Heinz Einbeck | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
BSG Ch | 0:2 | Union | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Hans Kulicke † | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
Jena | 4:1 | HAL | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 35' | |||
43' | 3:1 | |||
52' | 4:1 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 79/80
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 24 | 40 | 40:8 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 49 | 39:9 | |
3 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 24 | 16 | 29:19 | |
4 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 24 | 8 | 28:20 | |
5 | Lok Leipzig | 24 | 16 | 27:21 | |
6 | Vorwärts F. | 24 | -1 | 27:21 | |
7 | Chemie Halle | 24 | 0 | 26:22 | |
8 | Sachsenring | 24 | -15 | 20:28 | |
9 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 24 | -2 | 18:30 | |
10 | BSG Wismut Aue | 24 | -13 | 18:30 | |
11 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 24 | -32 | 18:30 | |
12 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 24 | -15 | 16:32 | |
13 | Union Berlin | 24 | -18 | 16:32 | |
14 | Chemie Leipzig | 24 | -33 | 14:34 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...