2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 14 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) FCL | 3:1 | SCAL (7.) | ||
Fri
Feb 12, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Josef Spurny | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) SCR II | 1:0 | SKUA (12.) | ||
Fri
Feb 12, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Daniel Pfister | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) FAK II | 2:4 | BWL (3.) | ||
Fri
Feb 12, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Gabriel Gmeiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 9' | |||
1:3 | 43' | |||
1:4 | 56' | |||
90+2' | 2:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) FCW | 2:0 | Steyr (11.) | ||
Fri
Feb 12, 2021
- 8:25 PM
|
||||
Thomas Fröhlacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) GAK | 1:0 | FAC (9.) | ||
Sun
Feb 14, 2021
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
Florian Leitner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) SVL | 0:2 | JOÖ (14.) | ||
Tue
Feb 23, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Arnes Talic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) FCD | 3:1 | KSV (13.) | ||
Tue
Feb 23, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Andreas Heiß | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Horn | 0:0 | SKAK (4.) | ||
Tue
Mar 2, 2021
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Alain Sadikovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Lafnitz | 14 | 13 | 31 | |
2 | FC Liefering | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
3 | Blau Weiss Linz | 14 | 9 | 25 | |
4 | Grazer AK 1902 | 14 | 3 | 23 | |
5 | A. Klagenfurt | 14 | 10 | 22 | |
6 | FC Wacker | 14 | -1 | 22 | |
7 | FC Dornbirn | 14 | 2 | 20 | |
8 | A. Lustenau | 14 | 1 | 18 | |
9 | FAC | 14 | -3 | 17 | |
10 | Juniors OÖ | 14 | -7 | 17 | |
11 | SV Horn | 14 | -3 | 16* | |
12 | Vorwärts Steyr | 14 | -8 | 16 | |
13 | SKU Amstetten | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
14 | SV Kapfenberg | 14 | -6 | 15 | |
15 | Rapid Wien II | 14 | -12 | 9 | |
16 | Young Violets | 14 | -12 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...